Davidson County, North Carolina
Board of Elections

2020 General Candidates

US House of Representatives District 13

Scott Huffman (DEM) 4311 School House Commons Harrisburg, NC 28075
Ted Budd (REP) PO Box 97127 Raleigh, NC 27624

NC State Senate District 29

Duskin Lassiter (DEM) 7992 NC HWY 8 Lexington, NC 27292      (336) 596-2716
Steve Jarvis (REP) 470 Old HWY 75 Lexington, NC 27292              (336) 462-8453

NC House of Representatives District 080

Wendy Sellars (DEM) 704 Memorial Park Dr Thomasville, NC 27360      (336) 880-7779
Sam Watford (REP) 4111 Denton Rd Thomasville, NC 27360      (336) 442-3717

NC House of Representatives District 081

Robert Lewis Jordan (DEM) PO Box 125 Welcome, NC 27374      (336) 731-4410
Larry Potts (REP) 373 Waitman Rd Lexington, NC 27295      (336) 787-4697

Davidson County Clerk of Superior Court


Sandie Tysinger Chappell (REP) 276 Cedar Lodge Rd Thomasville, NC 27360              (336) 300-2217
      
Davidson County Board of Commissioners
Kathryn Vogler Jordan (DEM) PO Box 125 Welcome, NC 27374      (336) 731-4410
Tonya A. Lanier (DEM) 710 Burgess St Lexington, NC 27292 (336) 470-1100
David J. Palmer (DEM) 4347 Holloway Church Rd Lexington, NC 27292      (336) 225-3798
Fred D. McClure (REP) 387 Bryan Woods Ln Lexington, NC 27295 (336) 249-9269
James Shores (REP) 303 Christine Ln Thomasville, NC 27360      (336) 899-0331

Todd Yates (REP) PO Box 1625 Lexington, NC 27293      (336) 224-2200

D. Reid Deal, Sr. (LIB) 305 Hidden Creek Rd Winston-Salem, 27127      (336) 225-2581

      
Davidson County Schools Board of Education


Alan Beck 300 Butler Dr Thomasville, NC 27360      (336) 906-5100
Kristie Bonnett 5008 White Oak Dr Lexington, NC 27295      (336) 464-5885

Charles Elmore 129 Yadkin College Church Rd Lexington, NC 27295      (336) 596-9891

Tishia Evans 1195C Michael Rd Lexington, NC 27295      (336) 247-4727

Bobby House 801 Mt Zion Church Rd Thomasville, NC 27360      (336) 687-5711

Christy Jones 105 Kenn-Myer Dr Thomasville, NC 27360      (336) 905-0428

Tedman Myers 2071 Hedrick Mill Rd Lexington, NC 27292      (336) 248-5205


Davidson Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor

Lloyd Phillips 5925 W Old Highway 64 Lexington, NC 27295      (336) 787-5855

Handy Sanitary District Supervisor

Dan Sexton 3023 Crousetown Rd Denton, NC 27239      (336) 382-1508
Richard K. Smith 2310 Handy Rd Denton, NC 27239              (336) 250-0962

Pauline Weaver 796 Pinehaven Dr New London, NC 28127      (336) 461-2645