Davidson County, North Carolina
Board of Elections

2018 General Candidates

US House of Representatives District 13

        Kathy Manning (DEM)

        Ted Budd (REP)

        Tom Bailey (LIB)

NC State Senate District 29

        Cheraton Love (DEM)                   605 Burke Trail Thomasville, NC 27360                                             (704) 280-9610

        Eddie Gallimore (REP)                  251 Clarkann Drive Thomasville, NC 27360                                        (336) 472-4740

      
NC House of Representatives District 080

        Wendy B. Sellars (DEM)               704 Memorial Park Drive Thomasville, NC 27360                                 (336) 880-7779

        Steve Jarvis  (REP)                      470 Old Highway 75 Lexington, NC 27292                                          (336) 240-0889


NC House of Representatives District 081

        Lewie Phillips (DEM)                    109 Country Club Drive Lexington, NC 27292                                  
       
        Larry W. Potts  (REP)                   373 Waitman Road Lexington, NC 27295                                           (336) 787-4697


District Attorney District 33

        Garry W. Frank (REP)                  392 J L Temple Road Lexington, NC 27295

Davidson County Sheriff
      
        Richie Simmons  (REP)                 832 Black Farm Road Thomasville, NC 27360                                     (336) 880-7438
        
Davidson County Register of Deeds

        Michael E. Horne (REP)                211 Rumfelt Drive Lexington, NC 27292                                             (336) 944-5190

Davidson County Clerk of Superior Court

        
Brian Lee Shipwash (REP)             100 Placid Park Court Lexington, NC 27295                                        (336) 242-6707
                                                         P O Box 88 Lexington, NC 27293

Davidson County Board of Commissioners

        Derek Kelly (DEM)                       1111 W. 5th Ave Lexington, NC 27292

        Chris Elliott (REP)                        218 Knollwood Avenue Lexington, NC 27292                                      (336) 588-5302

        Steve Shell (REP)                        1 Canterbury Place Lexington, NC 27292                                            (336) 240-3945

        Don W. Truell (REP)                     804 Leach Ave Thomasville, NC 27360                                              (336) 848-5520

        Karen Watford (REP)                    4111 Denton Road Thomasville, NC 27360                                        (336) 476-1567

Davidson County Board of Education

        
Ashley Hicks Carroll                      9817 E US Highway 64 Thomasville, NC 27360                                   (336) 596-2943

       Debbie York Hill                            102 Warrior Way Lexington, NC 27295                                              (336) 956-3054

       Neal N. Motsinger                         248 Disher Road Winston-Salem, NC 27107                                       (336) 764-0350
        
       Phil Olshinski                                2 Heritage Court Thomasville, NC 27360                                           (336) 475-5610

Davidson Soil and Water Conversation District Supervisor

        
Keith Sink                                    1072 Sink Road Lexington, NC 27295                                               (336) 731-0067

       David A. Smith                              2359 Junior Order Home Road Lexington, NC 27292                          (336) 357-2590

NC District Court Judge District 22B Seat 1

        Mary F. Covington                        124 Santa Fe Circle Thomasville, NC 27360                                       (336) 880-2001

        April C. Crowson                           102-C West First Avenue Lexington, NC 27292                                  (336) 829-8097

NC District Court Judge District 22B Seat 2

        Wayne L. Michael                         409 S State Street Lexington, NC 27292                                           (336) 248-2466

NC District Court Judge District 22B Seat 3

        Carlton Terry                                346 River Oaks Lane Advance, NC 27006                                         (336) 242-6711

NC District Court Judge District 22B Seat 4

        Roy McDonald                              110 Manteo Road Lexington, NC 27295                                            (336) 402-3481

        April C. Wood                               2080 Huntington Woods Drive Lexington, NC 27295                          (336) 798-3151

NC District Court Judge District 22B Seat 5

        Jimmy Laird Myers                        P O Box 2071 Advance, NC 27006

NC District Court Judge District 22B Seat 6

        Shelby S. Chase                            226 Winged Foot Court Winston-Salem, NC 27107                            (336) 471-1846

        Carlos Jane'                                  406 Willow Ridge Lane Winston-Salem, NC 27127                             (336) 775-0137

NC Supreme Court Associate Justice Seat 1

        Christopher (Chris) Anglin              

        Anita Earls

        Barbara Jackson

NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 1

        John S. Arrowood

        Andrew T. Heath

NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 2

        Jefferson G. Griffin
    
        Tobias (Toby) Hampson

        Sandra Alice Ray

NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 3

        Allegra Katherine Collins

        Chuck Kitchen

        Michael Monaco, Sr.

Handy Sanitary District Supervisor

        Charlie Hobson                            347 Lake Forest Drive New London, NC 28127

        Norman Hunt                              1391 Piedmont School Road Denton, NC 27239                                  (336) 250-7988
                                                         P O Box 1946 Denton, NC 27239

        Mark S. Nicholls                           1670 Southpoint Lane New London, NC 28127